best school in bhopal

Best CBSE School in Bhopal

Since its founding in 1987, Sharda Vidya Mandir Sr. Sec. school has been a unifying social force. A co-educational English medium school, Sharda Vidya Mandir is based on the philosophy of providing quality education and seeks to equip pupils to a life of personal and professional achievement. Pupils are motivated to explore issues and gain an in-depth understanding and factual knowledge of the concept. This CBSE school is well known for its excellent curriculum and teaching methodology. The school believes in child-centric education for their holistic development with a perfect balance of academics and co-curricular activities.

Hall Of Fame

  • Best school in bhopal
  • PRIDE OF NURSERY
  • YUVAAN PATEL

  • Best school in bhopal
  • STAR OF NURSERY
  • RUDR PATIDAR

  • Best school in bhopal
  • PRIDE OF KG 1 A
  • MANAS CHATURVEDI

  • Best school in bhopal
  • STAR OF KG 1
  • ANVI SHRIVASTAVA 

  • Best school in bhopal
  • PRIDE OF KG 1 B
  • AARUSHI SIKARWAR

  • Best school in bhopal
  • PRIDE OF KG 2
  • ADHIRA SINGH

  • Best school in bhopal
  • STAR OF KG 2
  • ATHARV PARE

  • Best school in bhopal
  • PRIDE OF CLASS 1
  • MANSHA SHARMA

  • Best school in bhopal
  • STAR OF CLASS 1
  • SHARVIKA JAIN

  • Best school in bhopal
  • PRIDE OF CLASS 2
  • JANVI SINGH

  • Best school in bhopal
  • STAR OF CLASS 2
  • SAMANVI MISHRA

  • Best school in bhopal
  • PRIDE OF CLASS 3
  • AYUSH MISHRA

  • Best school in bhopal
  • PRIDE OF CLASS 4
  • VAISHNAVI VYAS

  • Best school in bhopal
  • STAR OF CLASS 4
  • ANVITA SHRIVASTAVA

Management Speak



Parents Speak



Notice Board

  • RESULT OF ONLINE GIFT WRAPPING COMPETITION
  • CATEGORY A ( KG II )

    I Prize- Manit Khandelwal
    II Prize - Mahi Khare
    III Prize -Navyanshi Gupta

    CATEGORY B ( KG I )

    I Prize- Saksham Chourewar
    II Prize - Arshbir Pandey
    III Prize - Pranjay Bhargav, Vedika Munjal & Natasha Bhusari
     

    CATEGORY C ( Nursery )

    I Prize- Prakhar Pratap Singh
    II Prize - Bhuvika Patel
    III Prize -Aanidhya Soni

    CATEGORY D ( l to III )

     

    I Prize- Manya Tiwari (II)
    II Prize -Hridyansh Soni (II)
    III Prize - Anvi Shrivastava (I)

    CATEGORY E ( IV to VI )

     

    I Prize- Vaishnavi Vyas (VI)
    II Prize - Anvita Shrivastava (VI)
    III Prize - Anvi Rathore (IV)

  • 2021-12-24

  • RESULT OF ONLINE BEST OUT OF WASTE COMPETITION


  • CATEGORY A ( KG 2 )

    1st Prize- Manit Khandelwal
    2nd Prize - Rudra Patidar &  Mahi Khare
    3rd Prize- Pranjal  Tiwari & Atharv Tiwari

    CATEGORY B ( KG 1 )

    1st Prize-Saanvi Mukherjee
    2nd Prize- Aadya Pandey &
                   Arshbir Pandey
    3rd Prize-Taksh Rathore &
           Saksham Chourewar

    CATEGORY C (Nursery)1

    1st Prize- Bhuvika Patel
    2nd Prize- Seerthi Patel
    3rd Prize- Yuvaan Tripathi

  • 2021-12-08

  • RESULT OF ONLINE INTER HOUSE SINGING COMPETITION 
  • 1st Anvi Shrivastava ( Kshipra )

    2nd Shivika Shrivastava ( Tapti )

    3rd Adyaa Sen ( Narmada)

  • 2021-11-29

  • RESULT OF ONLINE POETRY RECITATION COMPETITION
  • Category A  (KG II)

    1st - NIHU JAIN ( Kotra)

    2nd - MAHI KHARE (Baghmugalia)

    3rd- AROHI TIWARI (kotra) 

     

    Category B (KG I)   

    1st - ARSHBEER PANDEY

    2nd - AARUSH JAIN, ANIKA CHETRI, PRANJAY BHARGAVA 

     

    Category C (Nursery)

    1st - NIYATI SHARMA (Kotra)

    2nd - AAVYA CHATURVEDI (Chunnabhati)

    3rd - GYANVI SHARMA (Baghmugalia) & MAYANK PAL (Kotra) 

  • 2021-10-26

  • RESULT OF ONLINE FOLK DANCE COMPETITION
  • Category A  (KG II)

    1st - MANIT KHANDELWAL  (Baghmugalia)

    2nd - NIHU JAIN ( Kotra)

    3rd- RISHUL JAISWAL & AKSHANSH PANDEY (kotra) 

     

    Category B (KG I)   

    1st - PRANIT PAL (Baghmugalia)

    2nd - AARUSH JAIN (Baghmugalia) 

    3rd - LAVLEEN PAL (kotra)

     

    Category C (Nursery)

    Winner - NIYATI SHARMA (Kotra)

  • 2021-09-22

  • RESULT OF ONLINE IDOL MAKING COMPETITION
  • Category A  (Class I)

    1st - HARDIK GURJAR
    2nd - PAKHI SHARMA
    3rd -  ARYAJEET PATEL

    Category B (Class II & III)

    1st - NIYATI YADAV (class III)
    2nd - ADARSH DWIVEDI (class II)
    3rd - ABHIJAY SINGH RAWAT (class III)

    Category C (class IV to VI)

    1st - SAMANVI MISHRA (class IV)
    2nd - DIVYANSH DESHMUKH (class V)
    3rd - YASHRAJ SINGH (class IV)

  • 2021-09-15

  • RESULT OF ONLINE FANCY DRESS  COMPETITION ON INDEPENDENCE DAY
  •  

    Category A  (KG 2) (Baghmugalia)

    1st - MANIT KHANDELWAL
    2nd - AMAYRA JAIN
    3rd- MAHI KHARE

    Category B (KG 1)  (Chunnabhati & Baghmugalia)

    1st - NANDIKA KHAIRA (Chunnabhati)
    2nd - ANADI SHRIVASTAVA
    (Baghmugalia)
    3rd - AARUSH JAIN (Baghmugalia) & SAMAYRA BATHAM (Chunnabhati)

    Category C (Nursery)

    1st - NIYATI SHARMA (Kotra)
    2nd - MAYANK PAL (Kotra)
    3rd - SEERTHI PATEL (Baghmugalia)

  • 2021-08-17

  • RESULT OF ONLINE INTER HOUSE DANCE COMPETITION ON INDEPENDENCE DAY
  • Category A  (Class I to III)


    1st - SHAIVI SHRIVASTAVA (Kshipra)
    2nd - ANVI SHRIVASTAVA(Kshipra)
    3rd -  NIYATI YADAV(Betwa )


    Category B ( Class IV to VI)


    1st - SHIVI SHRIVASTAVA (Betwa)
    2nd - VAISHNAVI VYAS (Narmada)
    3rd - ANUSHREE PANDEY (Narmada)

  • 2021-08-16

  • RESULT OF ONLINE SHLOK CHANTING COMPETITION ON GURU PURNIMA
  • Category A  (KG 2) (Chunnabhati & Baghmugalia)

    1st - AMAYRA JAIN (Baghmugalia )
    2nd - ASHUTOSH MOURYA & RUDR PATIDAR (Baghmugalia)
    3rd- ADITYA SINGH (Chunnabhati)

    Category B (KG 1)  (Chunnabhati & Baghmugalia)

    1st - NANDIKA KHAIRA (Chunnabhati)
    2nd - VANSH RAJ SINGH (Chunnabhati) &

    ANADI SHRIVASTAVA (Baghmugalia) &

    PRANJAY BHARGAVA ( Baghmugalia)

    Category C (Nursery)

    1st - PRATEEK GUPTA (Kotra)
    2nd - YUVAAN TRIPATHI (Baghmugalia)
    3rd - SEERTHI PATEL (Baghmugalia)

  • 2021-07-26

  • RESULT OF ONLINE INTER HOUSE POEM AND SPEECH COMPETITION ON GURU PURNIMA
  • Category A  (Class I ,II & III)

    1st - SUBODH SINGH SOMWANSHI (Betwa)
    2nd - ARYAA SEN (Betwa)
    3rd -  MANYA TIWARI (Tapti)

    Category B ( Class IV to VI)


    1st - ANVITA SHRIVASTAVA (Kshipra)
    2nd - YASHRAJ SINGH (Tapti)
    3rd - ANANT CHADDA (Narmada)

  • 2021-07-26