best school in bhopal

Best CBSE School in Bhopal

Since its founding in 1987, Sharda Vidya Mandir Sr. Sec. school has been a unifying social force. A co-educational English medium school, Sharda Vidya Mandir is based on the philosophy of providing quality education and seeks to equip pupils to a life of personal and professional achievement. Pupils are motivated to explore issues and gain an in-depth understanding and factual knowledge of the concept. This CBSE school is well known for its excellent curriculum and teaching methodology. The school believes in child-centric education for their holistic development with a perfect balance of academics and co-curricular activities.

Hall Of Fame

  • Best school in bhopal
  • PRIDE OF NURSERY
  • YUVAAN PATEL

  • Best school in bhopal
  • STAR OF NURSERY
  • RUDR PATIDAR

  • Best school in bhopal
  • PRIDE OF KG 1 A
  • MANAS CHATURVEDI

  • Best school in bhopal
  • STAR OF KG 1
  • ANVI SHRIVASTAVA 

  • Best school in bhopal
  • PRIDE OF KG 1 B
  • AARUSHI SIKARWAR

  • Best school in bhopal
  • PRIDE OF KG 2
  • ADHIRA SINGH

  • Best school in bhopal
  • STAR OF KG 2
  • ATHARV PARE

  • Best school in bhopal
  • PRIDE OF CLASS 1
  • MANSHA SHARMA

  • Best school in bhopal
  • STAR OF CLASS 1
  • SHARVIKA JAIN

  • Best school in bhopal
  • PRIDE OF CLASS 2
  • JANVI SINGH

  • Best school in bhopal
  • STAR OF CLASS 2
  • SAMANVI MISHRA

  • Best school in bhopal
  • PRIDE OF CLASS 3
  • AYUSH MISHRA

  • Best school in bhopal
  • PRIDE OF CLASS 4
  • VAISHNAVI VYAS

  • Best school in bhopal
  • STAR OF CLASS 4
  • ANVITA SHRIVASTAVA

Management Speak



Parents Speak



Notice Board

  • RESULT OF ONLINE FAMILY DANCE COMPETITION
  • 1st - MANIT KHANDELWAL (Baghmugalia) 

    2nd - HARSH NOHVAL (Chunnabhati)

    3rd - YATHARTH MUNDRA & MAHI KHARE (Baghmugalia)

  • 2021-01-29

  • ONLINE INTER HOUSE PATRIOTIC POETRY RECITATION COMPETITION
  • Category A  (Class I & II) 

    1st - AARYA SEN (Betwa) 

    2nd - ADHIRA SINGH (Narmada) 

    3rd - ADARSH DWIVEDI (Betwa)

     

    ONLINE INTER HOUSE HINDI SPEECH COMPETITION 

    Category B (Class III to V)

    1st - ANANT CHADDA (Narmada)

    2nd -SWARNIM RAJPUT (Tapti)

    3rd - SAMANVI MISHRA (Betwa)

  • 2021-01-29

  • RESULT OF ONLINE GIFT WRAPPING COMPETITION HELD ON 28/12/20
  • Category A  (KG 2) 

    1st - AVIKA DUBEY 

    2nd - VARAD RATHORE 

    3rd - UNNATI DHAKAD 

     

    Category B (KG 1) 

    1st -  ATHARV TIWARI 

    2nd - MANIT KHANDELWAL 

    3rd - MAHI KHARE 

  • 2021-01-04

  • RESULT OF ONLINE DIYA DECORATION COMPETITION 
  • (Classes 4 and 5) 

    1st - ANVITA SHRIVASTAVA (Kshipra)

    2nd- JAHAAN (Betwa)

    3rd -VAISHNAVI VYAS (Narmada)

     

    (Class 3) 

    1st - AADHYA CHOUREY (Kshipra)

    2nd -SHOURYA SHARMA (Kshipra)

    3rd - NITIKA MISHRA (Narmada)

     

    (Class 2)

    1st - AARYA SEN (Betwa)

    2nd- SHARVIKA JAIN (Kshipra)

    3rd - PRATIK PANDEY (Betwa)

     

    (Class 1)

    1st - HRIDYANSH SONI (Narmada)

    2nd- N. LAKSHYA (Betwa)

    3rd - ADHIRA SINGH (Narmada)

  • 2020-11-12

  • RESULT OF ONLINE DIYA DECORATION COMPETITION
  • Category A  (KG 2) 

    1st - AADHYA SEN

    2nd -RIGVED GANGBHOJ

    3rd - SHAIVI SHRIVASTAVA 

     

    Category B (KG 1) 

    1st - MANIT KHANDELWAL 

    2nd -MAHI KHARE

    3rd - DEEPALI SHARMA 

     

     

    Category C (NURSERY)

    1st - PRANIT PAL

    2nd- ARUSH JAIN 

    3rd - ANADI SHRIVASTAVA 

  • 2020-11-08

  • RESULT OF ONLINE POETRY RECITATION COMPETITION 
  • Category A  (KG 2) 

    1st - ANVI SHRIVASTAVA

    2nd - ANAYA AWASTHI

    3rd - YATHARTH MUNDRA

     

    Category B (KG 1) 

    1st - MAHI KHARE

    2nd - ANUSHKA SHARMA

    3rd - RUDR PATIDAR 

     

    Category C (NURSERY)

    AARUSH JAIN 

  • 2020-09-27

  • RESULT OF INTER HOUSE POETRY RECITATION COMPETITION ON THE TOPIC “GRANDPARENTS“
  • 1st -  MANYA TIWARI

    (Tapti House)

    2nd - NIYATI YADAV

    (Betwa House)

    3rd - AARADHYA CHATURVEDI

    (Narmada House)

  • 2020-09-20

  • RESULT OF INTER HOUSE ENGLISH SPEECH COMPETITION ON THE TOPIC “LIFE DURING LOCKDOWN“
  • 1st - Vaishnavi Vyas 

    2nd - Janvi Singh

    3rd - Samanvi Mishra 

  • 2020-09-13

  • RESULTS OF INTER HOUSE DANCE COMPETITION
  • CATEGORY A 

    1st- Niyati Yadav

    2nd-Mansha Sharma 

    3rd-Vani Ghodki &

              Suraj Kumar Mehra 

    CATEGORY B 

    1st-Shivi Shrivastava 

    2nd-Siddhi Vishwakarma 

    3rd - Swarnim Rajput &

              Divyansh Deshmukh 

  • 2020-08-29